Accident Summary Nr: 200611499 - Employee Crushed By Molding Machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304558398 | 10/15/2002 | 3714 | 336399 | Venture Holdings Corp. Dba Venture Seabrook |
Abstract: On October 14, 2002, Employee #1 was crushed as the moving side of the mold tool fell from a horizontal injection mold machine. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304558398 | Fatality | Other | Pressing machine operators |