Accident Summary Nr: 200611390 - Dump truck bed contacts power line, no injuries reported
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304557077 | 07/18/2002 | 1611 | 0 | Brox Industries, Inc., Construction Division |
Abstract: On July 19, 2002, Employee #1 was operating a dump truck that was off-loading asphalt into the hopper of a Caterpillar paver. He was directed by a member of the paver crew to raise the bed of his truck. Employee #1 was raising the dump body when it contacted some overhead power lines. There were no injuries reported.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304557077 | Occupation not reported |