Accident Summary Nr: 200611366 - Employee fell off a roof and died
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304555485 | 03/20/2002 | 1761 | 0 | Dg Roofing |
Abstract: At approximately 1:40 p.m. on March 20, 2002, an employee of Dg Roofing fell of the roof head first and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | 14 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 304555485 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |