Accident Summary Nr: 200611267 - EMPLOYEE'S HAND CRUSHED BY CABLE HOLE MACHINE PISTON
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300440237 | 10/23/1996 | 2499 | 0 | New Kearsarge Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Big Line Cable Hole Machine when a portion of the machine's piston crushed the employee's hand. Employee #1 missed two days of work and had seven days of restricted time.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300440237 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |