Accident Summary Nr: 200611242 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - GROUND FAULT IN ELECTRIC TOOL
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300441672 | 04/29/1997 | 3272 | 0 | Eagle Concrete Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was using a portable electric tool. The tool had a ground fault, which energized the metal case. The employee received an electric shock.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300441672 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |