Accident Summary Nr: 200611218 - Employee injured when garage door collapses over him
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300445558 | 03/03/1998 | 2499 | 0 | Churchill Coatings Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1, who worked for Churchill Coatings Corporation, was lifting a 12 ft overhead garage door when it came off its track and sandwiched him as it folded into two portions. He was hit in the right shoulder blade during this accident, and was hospitalized to treat his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300445558 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |