Accident Summary Nr: 200610806 - Employee's fingers amputated in table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302540778 | 11/15/2000 | 2499 | 0 | White Mountain Woodwork |
Abstract: At approximately 4:20 p.m. on November 14, 2000, Employee #1 was using a table saw to cut plywood. His right index finger and part of his right little finger contacted the blade and were amputated. The saw was not guarded.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302540778 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Miscellaneous precision woodworkers |