Accident Summary Nr: 200610699 - Employee's finger lacerated by fan blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300448180 | 10/16/1998 | 8999 | 0 | Friendly Ice Cream Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 20, was on a stepladder in a freezer, reaching for boxes on a storage shelf. His finger was lacerated when it accidentally struck against an unguarded fan blade. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300448180 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |