Accident Summary Nr: 200610681 - Employee's arm lacerated in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302535497 | 08/10/1999 | 5311 | 0 | Ames Department Store |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing on a ladder that was leaning against a rack system when the ladder slipped out. As he fell, his arm struck against the adjacent rack system. Employee #1 sustained a deep laceration to the bone, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302535497 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |