Accident Summary Nr: 200610673 - Employee's hand lacerated by saw blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302538731 | 05/30/2000 | 2511 | 0 | Kinderworks Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a saw when his hand struck against the blade. She sustained laceration, for which she was hospitalized. The saw had an adequate guard, but it was not properly adjusted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302538731 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |