Accident Summary Nr: 200604874 - Employee Falls 18 Feet from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315628883 | 10/27/2011 | 1761 | 238170 | Hilario Valero |
Abstract: On October 24, 2011 Employee #1 of Hilario Valero, fell 18 feet from a roof while removing and replacing existing chimney siding.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 315628883 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 18 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |