Accident Summary Nr: 200604809 - Employee Is Killed When Bulldozer Tips Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315626283 | 07/21/2011 | 1794 | 238910 | Hugo Buentello Construction Co. |
Abstract: On July 7, 2011, Employee # 1 was crushed by the front end loader he was operating when it rolled over on top of him. No other details were provided.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 315626283 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Excavating and loading machine operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site grading and rock removal Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over/trapped of operator by operating |