Accident Summary Nr: 200604650 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314302167 | 09/23/2010 | 1731 | 238210 | Aguirre'S Electrical Services, Inc. Dba Greensourc |
Abstract: On September 23, 2010, Employee #1 was standing on a ladder to install a light fixture when he fell and struck his head. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | 7 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 314302167 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 7 feet Cause: Installing plumbing, lighting fixtures Fatality Cause: Fall from/with ladder |