Accident Summary Nr: 200604627 - Employee Crushed Between Two Trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314302209 | 09/26/2010 | 4731 | 488510 | Pioneer Oilfield Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 25, 2010, Employee #1 was standing between two semi trucks preparing to attach a winch to unload one of the trucks. Employee #1 was crushed when one of the semi trucks backed up pinning him against the other truck. Employee #1 was then transported to a hospital where he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314302209 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |