Accident Summary Nr: 200604577 - Employee Becomes Ill While Doing Laundry Work, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314300823 | 07/08/2010 | 7011 | 721110 | Marriott Austin |
Abstract: On July 7, 2010, Employee #1, of Marriott Corporation, became suddenly ill and dizzy while doing laundry. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital for treatment, where he later died from unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314300823 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |