Accident Summary Nr: 200604312 - Employee Dies after Being Run over by Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312852171 | 06/18/2009 | 0782 | 561730 | Cribley Enterprise |
Abstract: On June 17, 2009, Employee #1 was working under a tractor. He was repairing a problem with the transmission. While still under the tractor, Employee #1 directed a coworker to start the tractor. When the coworker started the tractor, it lunged forward and ran over Employee #1. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312852171 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |