Accident Summary Nr: 200604247 - Employee Dies of Apparent Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312849102 | 04/23/2009 | 3648 | 335129 | Valmont Industries |
Abstract: On April 22, 2009, Employee #1 was spray-painting metal light poles. He became ill and had difficulty breathing and was unresponsive, when the emergency medical personnel arrived.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312849102 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |