Accident Summary Nr: 200604148 - Employee Is Killed by Rotary Table on Drilling Rig
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312846975 | 01/06/2009 | 1381 | 213111 | Meyer Energy Drilling Services |
Abstract: On January 6, 2009, an employee for Energy Drilling company was caught on the rotary table of the drilling rig he was operating and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312846975 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |