Accident Summary Nr: 200604098 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Replacing Ac Unit
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311316400 | 10/12/2008 | 5064 | 444190 | Strand Brothers Llc. |
Abstract: On October 10, 2008, Employee #1, an air condition technician, was replacing a drain for an AC unit in an attic. He was found lying on a defective drop light. The cause of death was determined to be electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311316400 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |