Accident Summary Nr: 200604072 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Front-End Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311316129 | 09/30/2008 | 4959 | 562910 | Olmos Equipment Inc |
Abstract: On September 30, 2008, Employee #1 was struck by a CAT front-end loader and killed. During the incident investigation the operator of the loader indicated that he did not see Employee #1, who was located immediately in front of the loader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311316129 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |