Accident Summary Nr: 200603819 - Employee Is Killed When Touring Bus Falls Off Blocks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311309843 | 10/28/2007 | 7549 | 488410 | Pronto Wrecker Service |
Abstract: On October 27, 2007, Employee #1, a tow truck driver, was hooking a chain to a bus when it fell off the blocks. The bus rolled over Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311309843 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |