Accident Summary Nr: 200603736 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack and Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 200603736 -- Report ID: 0625410 -- Event Date: 08/11/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31130847208/13/20073713336211Sutaea Industrial Of Texas (Sit)

Abstract: On August 11, 2007, Employee #1 was operating a robotic welder in an air conditioned booth. Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, UNCONSCIOUSNESS, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311308472 Fatality Other Welders and cutters