Accident: 200603678 - Employee Killed In Fall Through Roof Opening
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
311308241 | 07/20/2007 | 1521 | Rene Regalado |
On July 14, 2007, Employee #1 was on the roof of a single-family residence. He was rolling out felt paper when he fell through an opening in the roof. Employee #1 was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | 27 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 311308241 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | FallDist: FallHt:23 Cause: Roofing FatCause: Fall from roof |