Accident Summary Nr: 200603645 - Employee Is Killed While Trimming Tree Limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309759967 | 06/04/2007 | 0783 | 561730 | All In One Arbor Care |
Abstract: On June 7, 2007, Employee #1, a tree trimmer, was cutting the limb of a tree, when the limb contacted a power line. Employee #1, who was located 20 feet above the ground on a ladder, was electrocuted, fell to the ground, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309759967 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |