Accident Summary Nr: 200603553 - Employee Is Killed When Caught in Drill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309757532 | 02/15/2007 | 1799 | 238990 | Integrated Testing & Eng Co. Dba Intec Of San Anto |
Abstract: On February 15, 2007, an employee was caught in a soil-drilling rig and killed while taking soil samples.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | 1 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 309757532 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: Caught in stationary equipment |