Accident Summary Nr: 200603504 - Employee Is Killed While Moving Meat Gringer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309756575 | 12/26/2006 | 2077 | 311613 | San Angelo By-Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 and three coworkers were moving a meat grinder into a processing plant, when the floor collapsed. They fell approximately 15 feet. Employee #1 was killed in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309756575 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |