Accident Summary Nr: 200603496 - Employee Is Killed When Automoble Falls From Lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309755189 | 10/31/2006 | 7539 | 811198 | Richmond Automotive |
Abstract: On October 16, 2006, Employee was working as an automotive technician at an automotive repair shop. He was repairing a car that was raised on a lift. The car rolled or fell from the lift onto Employee #1. He was killed, due to an unspecified injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309755189 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |