Accident Summary Nr: 200603355 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Aerial Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309754257 | 08/22/2006 | 7312 | 541850 | Comet Neon Advertising Co |
Abstract: On August 22, 2006, Employee #1, with Comet Neon Advertising Co., was on an aerial ladder. When the ladder cable failed, he fell from ladder, landed on the pavement, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309754257 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |