Accident Summary Nr: 200603306 - Laborer Is Killed When Riding Lawn Mower Rolls Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309752749 | 05/30/2006 | 7992 | 713910 | Austin Golf Club |
Abstract: On May 30, 2006, Employee #1, a laborer with the Austin Golf Club, was using a riding lawn mower to prepare a golf green, when he drove into a sand trap. The lawn mower turned over, crushing him. He sustained a concussion and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309752749 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |