Accident Summary Nr: 200603256 - Employee Is Electrocuted after Truck Contacts Power Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309752566 | 05/15/2006 | 4213 | 484230 | Harrison Truck Lines Inc. |
Abstract: On May 12, 2006, a Feed truck driver had finished making a delivery and was returning the paddle wagon back to its carrying position. It came in contact with the 7200 VAC overhead power lines. Employee was standing on the ground working the controls mounted on back of the truck and was electrocuted. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309752566 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |