Accident Summary Nr: 200603215 - Employee Is Killed in Explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309751998 | 03/20/2006 | 3465 | 336370 | Takata |
Abstract: On March 20, 2006, Employee #1 was attempting to light and bring an industrial oven on-line, when it exploded. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309751998 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |