Accident Summary Nr: 200603108 - Employee Killed When Struck by Crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307955500 | 09/26/2005 | 5141 | 445110 | H.E.Butt Grocery (Milk Plant) |
Abstract: Employee #1 entered into the work zone of an automatic crane. The crane started to move and pinned, crushed, and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307955500 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |