Accident Summary Nr: 200602969 - Employee Dies of Heat Exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307953471 | 06/09/2005 | 0783 | 561730 | Asplundh Tree Expert Co |
Abstract: On June 9, 2005, an employee was on break and got a drink of water when he suddenly turned blue. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he died of heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307953471 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Occupation not reported |