Accident Summary Nr: 200602506 - Employee shoots and kills supervisor and commits suicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306065053 | 08/20/2003 | 4813 | 517110 | Verizon |
Abstract: On July 9, 2003, an employee called his supervisor over to his desk and shot and killed him. The employee then walked down the hall and committed suicide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306065053 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 306065053 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |