Accident Summary Nr: 200602480 - Bee Stings And Heart Attack Kill Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306064684 | 08/12/2003 | 0212 | 112111 | James L Powell |
Abstract: Employee #1 was clearing land of mesquite and cedar when he was attacked by a swarm of bees. Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306064684 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |