Accident Summary Nr: 200602464 - Employee Possibly Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306064072 | 06/19/2003 | 1711 | 238220 | Cmi Service |
Abstract: Employee was working on a roof repairing air conditioners. This particular repair was to take several days to complete. Employee #1 worked out of his house and did not report to the office on a daily basis. Employee #1 communicated with the office by telephone. The company had not heard from Employee #1 in a couple of days; so they track his last know location. Employee #1 was found dead on the roof.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 20 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306064072 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |