Accident Summary Nr: 200602423 - Employee killed when crushed between pallet truck and shelf
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306063033 | 05/28/2003 | 5141 | 424410 | Performance Food Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking along side a motorized hand truck picking boxes, when he became caught between the truck and the pallet shelf. He was killed when his neck was broken.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306063033 | Fatality | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |