Accident Summary Nr: 200602357 - Employee killed when struck in chest by knife
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306061748 | 03/27/2003 | 2011 | 311611 | L & H Packing Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, a butcher, was gutting cows on the kill floor when he struck himself in the chest with his knife and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306061748 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |