Accident Summary Nr: 200601995 - Employee killed when crushed between trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304387715 | 12/27/2001 | 5147 | 0 | Hamner Provision Co. |
Abstract: On December 24, 2001, Employee #1 had push-started a truck with his truck, and then walked between the trucks to recover a tail lens. The operator of the other truck backed his truck up and Employee #1 was caught between the trucks. He was transported to the hospital and later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304387715 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |