Accident Summary Nr: 200601680 - Employee dies of an apparent heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200601680 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 01/04/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30341858601/05/200120480Evergreen Mills, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a forklift operator, was found dead next to his forklift after suffering an apparent heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, IND TRK OPERATOR, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303418586 Fatality Other Occupation not reported