Accident Summary Nr: 200601532 - Employee on outdoor crew dies of coronary artery disease
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303416390 | 08/15/2000 | 8713 | 0 | Landmark Surveying, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as part of a survey crew when he collapsed and died. Apparently, he had untreated coronary disease and his death was not linked to working conditions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303416390 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |