Accident Summary Nr: 200601524 - Employee dies after suffering a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303416291 | 07/27/2000 | 2813 | 0 | Air Products Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading liquid nitrogen when he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303416291 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |