Accident Summary Nr: 200601391 - Employee dies after suffering from heat stroke
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303414759 | 07/05/2000 | 8713 | 0 | Terra Firma Land Surveying And Planning, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing a boundary survey on a residential construction site when he collapsed from heat stroke and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303414759 | Fatality | Heat Exhaustion | Helpers, surveyor |