Accident Summary Nr: 200601383 - Employee shot and killed during routine security check
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303411581 | 04/07/2000 | 5143 | 0 | Oak Farms Dairy |
Abstract: Employee #1, a night watchman, was performing a routine check when he was shot and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303411581 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |