Accident Summary Nr: 200601383 - Employee shot and killed during routine security check
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303411581 | 04/07/2000 | 5143 | 0 | Oak Farms Dairy |
Abstract: Employee #1, a night watchman, was performing a routine check when he was shot and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303411581 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |