Accident Summary Nr: 200601078 - Employee dies of heart attack after heavy exertion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123475592 | 05/26/2000 | 3533 | 0 | Tornado Technologies Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a groundskeeper, suffered a heart attack and died after heavy exertion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123475592 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |