Accident Summary Nr: 200601011 - Employee killed when struck by falling lift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303414742 | 07/03/2000 | 5172 | 0 | Mutscher, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was underneath a forklift, repairing an oil leak, when the floor jack supporting the lift truck rolled out. The vehicle fell on Employee #1's head, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303414742 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |