Accident Summary Nr: 200600880 - Employee's fingertips amputated in punch press

Accident Summary Nr: 200600880 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 11/03/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30341364505/05/20003442332321All Seasons Commercial Division, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating the #4 punch press when the tips of two of her fingers were amputated in the die ram.

Keywords: AMPUTATED, POWER PRESS, FINGER, WORK RULES, DIE GUARD, PRESS OPERATOR, PUNCH PRESS, PRESS, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303413645 Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported