Accident Summary Nr: 200600880 - Employee's fingertips amputated in punch press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303413645 | 05/05/2000 | 3442 | 332321 | All Seasons Commercial Division, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating the #4 punch press when the tips of two of her fingers were amputated in the die ram.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303413645 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |