Accident Summary Nr: 200600708 - Employee killed when struck by falling lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303410518 | 02/08/2000 | 7349 | 0 | Southeast Service Corp.Dba Ssc Service Solutions |
Abstract: Employee #1 was changing ballast to an outdoor light system using an upright lift. It was believed that Employee #1 was attempting to reposition or set up the upright lift when the lift fell on top of him. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303410518 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |