Accident Summary Nr: 200600559 - Employee killed when tractor overturns during loading
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302341912 | 05/19/1999 | 5083 | 0 | Uvalde Tractor & Implement |
Abstract: Employee #1, a tractor driver, was navigating a three-wheeled tractor onto a flatbed trailer when the tractor flipped over, crushing him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302341912 | Fatality | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |