Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 200600195 - Employee Killed When Run Over While Servicing Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 200600195 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 01/06/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30043449501/07/199847890Stockton Livestock, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a mechanic, was servicing a semi-truck when he was run over and killed.

Keywords: chock, automotive repair, brake, blocks, mechanic, trailer truck, truck, tractor trailer, run over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 300434495 Fatality Other Helpers, mechanics and repairers